cover photo brown
Spina Colada Slot

Spiña Colada Slot Review

BEACH

SUMMER

Game Provider Yggdrasil logo
RTP:High
VOLATILITY:Medium/High
PAYLINES:25
REELS:5

If you are a fan of Pina Coladas and the chilling summer vibe, this just may be an ideal online slot for you. So, keep reading our Spiña Colada Slot Review to discover more about this game and what’s on offer.

Spiña Colada Game Review

Spiña Colada Features

Firstly, before we move on to review each feature individually, take a look at the basic information about this slot game.

Features:Information:
ProviderYggdrasil Gaming
VolatilityMedium-high
RTPHigh
FeaturesWilds, Freeze, Respin, Multiplier, Feature Caps, Free Spins, Second Chance, Full Line, Extra Wilds, Guaranteed Win x3, Welcome Feature
Paylines25
Reels5
Minimum bet£0.10
Maximum bet£125
Top win3,200x your bet
Type of slotVideo slot
Slot themePina Colada, beach, summer, fruit
Jackpot amountN/ A
Jackpot typeN/ A
Max payout£400,000
Bonus roundYes
CertificationUKGC 
Release dateJune 22, 2017
Autoplay featureYes
Quick spin featureYes
Mobile availableAndroid and iOS

Exploring the Special Features of Spiña Colada

While working on our Spiña Colada slot review, we were amazed at the range of exciting slot features this game has to offer. Moreover, here are the top reasons why this slot is worth your attention:

High RTP

Potential payouts over time

Welcome Feature

Get one Welcome Cap the first time you launch the game

Special symbols

Keep an eye on Wilds, Feature Caps, and Multipliers

Special features

Unlock Second Chance, Full Line, Extra Wilds, or Guaranteed Win x3

Jackpot type3

Respin

Get a respin every time you hit a winning combo

Note:


RTP is an average pay-out measure, always below 100%, reflecting the house’s advantage. It doesn’t guarantee wins as they depend on luck and chance. RTP is subject to change, so always visit the official operator’s website for the latest information.

Best Places to Play Spiña Colada With Real Money

Finding a trustworthy casino with great service to play the Spiña Colada real money slot can be a tedious task. But don’t despair because we’ve selected the best slot sites where you can explore this title:

Top Pick by Our Editors
bet365 Casino
100/100
New Player Offer at bet365 – Discover bet365 Casino with 100 Free Spins
      • Visa Debit
      • Maestro
      • Visa
      • MasterCard
      • Neteller
      • Skrill 1-Tap
      • Skrill
      • Online Bank Transfer
      • Paypal
      • iDebit
      • Paysafe Card
      • Entropay
      • Bank Wire Transfer
      • Fast Bank Transfer
      • Cheque
      Deposit and stake £10 on eligible Casino slots to get 100 Free Spins. Time limits, game restrictions and T&Cs apply. Registration required.
      NetBet
      96/100
      NO DEPOSIT REQUIRED 20 FREE SPINS ON STARBURST + UP TO 500 FREE SPINS ON YOUR FIRST DEPOSIT
          • Visa
          • MasterCard
          • Skrill
          • Paysafe Card
          • eCARD
          • BitCoin
          • Fast Bank Transfer
          • Skrill 1-Tap
          • Entropay
          • Paypal
          • Neteller
          • Visa Debit
          • Online Bank Transfer
          • Boku
          T&C for 20 free spins: UK players only. Enter the relevant bonus code in the ‘BonusCode’ area on the registration form The bonus code is valid until 30.06.2024. Wagering req. 40x. Free Spins will remain valid for 7 days after the issuing date. T&C for 500 free spins: UK players only. Make your first deposit with bonus code ‘NBWELCOME500’ and you will instantly start receiving your Free Spins. The first 50 Free Spins will be automatically credited on your first deposit and an additional 450 Free Spins will be randomly assigned daily. Casino Free Spins must be wagered 40 times. Valid until 30.06.2024. Free Spins will be credited by batches of 25 Free Spins. T&Cs apply. +18. GambleAware.org
          Editor's Top Pick
          Unibet
          0/100
          Deposit £10 Get £40
              18+ GambleAware.org. New Customers only. Minimum Deposit £10 and Get £40 in Casino Bonus Funds. Debit card only. Up to 50x wagering, game contributions vary, max. stake applies, new customers must opt in and claim offer within 24 hours and use within 30 days. Further T&Cs apply. #AD
              Recommended by our experts
              Betfred
              0/100
              Stake £10 get up to 200 Free Spins
                  • Maestro
                  • Visa Debit
                  • Visa
                  • Visa Electron
                  • Neteller
                  • Paypal
                  • Bank Transfer
                  • Paysafe Card
                  • Betfred Shop
                  New customers only. Opt In required. £/€10 min stake on Casino slots within 30 days of registration. Max bonus 200 Free Spins on selected games credited within 48 hours. Free Spins expire after 7 days. iOS app restrictions may apply. Email/SMS validation may apply. Not available in NI. Full T&Cs apply.
                  Editor's Top Pick
                  PokerStars
                  0/100
                  DEPOSIT & BET £10 GET 200 FREE SPINS
                      • Skrill
                      • Neteller
                      • MasterCard
                      • eCheck
                      • Paypal
                      • Visa
                      • PokerStars Play+ Card
                      • PokerStars Instant Online Banking
                      • instaDebit
                      • MuchBetter
                      • Paysafe Card
                      • Neosurf
                      • Direct bank transfer
                      • EcoPayz
                      New casino players only. Min. deposit £10 with code ‘CASINO200’. Debit card only. Wagering requirements apply. Selected Slots only. 1 redemption point per £1 to clear bonus. Game contributions vary. 7-day expiry. Terms apply.

                      Spiña Colada Overview

                      To begin with, Spiña Colada Yggdrasil Gaming has a classic set-up of five reels, three rows, and 25 paylines. As the title suggests, this is a summer-themed slot game with iconic fruit symbols and cocktails.

                      Moreover, it features Free Spins round in addition to the main game and is packed with special symbols like Wilds and Multipliers and four special features. After researching for the Spiña Colada slot review, we can confirm that this game is full of interesting features and incentives, making the gameplay quite dynamic.

                      Spiña Colada Gameplay

                      Since the game is packed with a variety of special symbols and features, the Spiña Colada gameplay may pose a challenge for slot newbies. However, the good news is that you can explore a Spiña Colada demo play to prepare for playing the game with your funds.

                      In short, your objective is to match 3-5 symbols, for which you will receive a payout accordingly. Moreover, whenever you hit three identical icons, you will trigger a Respin, where you may land another winning combo while the existing successful combination will freeze.

                      The Respin Feature continues as long as you keep landing the same winning symbol or Wild, as it substitutes for all the other icons. As such, if winning icons of another kind land on the reels during a Respin, the side wins are paid out instantly.

                      Furthermore, as you fill consecutive columns, you will be awarded a Multiplier (2x, 3x, 4x, or 5x) based on the number of columns filled with frozen icons.

                      In addition, four features (Second Chance, Full Line, Extra Wilds, and Guaranteed Win x3) can be activated when you collect four identical Feature Caps. In that instance, one of the features will be activated randomly, and you will be awarded Free Spins with that specific feature.

                      Spiña Colada Graphic and Sound

                      While working on this Spiña Colada slot review, our team agreed that the slot game is very visually pleasing, not to mention cutting-edge graphics. Warm summer colours with symbols like watermelons, pineapples, and various tasty-looking cocktails will take you on an exciting summer adventure.

                      Land fruits and drinks served in the summer house and watch the symbols freeze during Respins and Free Spins. Moreover, enjoy the upbeat summer-vibe music, a real cherry on the cake.

                      Spiña Colada Paytable

                      The Spiña Colada payout table below reveals the game symbols and their paying values. Check it out to increase your knowledge:

                      SymbolWhen landing three symbolsFor landing four symbolsWhen landing five symbols
                      Pink cocktail1504501,000
                      Blue cocktail125375750
                      Green cocktail100300600
                      Strawberry2050150
                      Kiwi2035125
                      Orange1535125
                      Pineapple1530125
                      Watermelon1530100

                      Spiña Colada Bonuses

                      When it comes to Spiña Colada bonus rounds, this game features Free Spins bonuses. Moreover, you need to collect four pink, blue, yellow, or green Feature Caps to trigger four Free Spin.

                      Every time you receive a Feature Cap, it will be added to the appropriate Feature panel on the game screen until the bonus is activated. Furthermore, that specific feature will appear with every spin in the bonus game.

                      Here is more information on the Features:

                      1. Extra Wilds: Start the round with two Wilds;
                      2. Second Chance: A 3-of-a-kind potential win is guaranteed and maybe more;
                      3. Guaranteed Win x3: Respin until there is a potential win and multiply your bet by up to 15x;
                      4. Full Line: Hit at least one 5-of-a-kind potential win.

                      Although there isn’t a Spiña Colada jackpot wheel, Respin, Multipliers, the Free Spin round and special features that go with it may result in hitting big amounts.

                      Spiña Colada Symbols

                      When writing this Spiña Colada slot review, we found the following kinds of symbols:

                      Finally, Multiplier may be the most valuable symbol. It has the potential to increase your bet significantly, along with Feature Caps, which trigger Free Spins and special features.

                      Spiña Colada  RTP and Volatility

                      If you are looking for high-rate RTP slots, you’ll be happy to learn that the Spiña Colada RTP percentage is high. When it comes to Spiña Colada volatility, it is medium to high.

                      Spiña Colada Mobile Compatibility

                      Spiña Colada mobile slot is just as good as its desktop version in terms of graphics, performance, and other features. Moreover, it is supported by a wide range of iOS and Android mobile devices. Finally, you can enjoy the Spiña Colada app experience by downloading a mobile application from one of the casinos at the top of our review.

                      Spiña Colada Mobile Compatibility

                      Spiña Colada Pros & Cons

                      Now that we covered all the essentials about the Spiña Colada machine, we can summarise its benefits and drawbacks. Check following table:

                      Pros Cons
                      High RTP Four Free Spins only
                      Competitive maximum payout Not beginner-friendly
                      All special symbols are in place The low maximum bet amount
                      Respin Feature No Jackpot

                      Why We Rated Spiña Colada as an Excellent Slot Game?


                      While researching for this Spiña Colada slot review, we came across many positive comments and reviews from players. Moreover, they appreciate the cool summer vibe and the dynamic gameplay. Finally, after considering all the positive and negative aspects of the Spiña Colada machine, we think it deserves a rating of 4.5/ 5.

                      Additionally, here are the reasons behind the rating:

                      1. 1. Firstly, it boasts a high Return-to-Player percentage;
                      2. 2. Furthermore, the Respin feature allows for free wins;
                      3. 3. In addition, the top win is £400,000;
                      4. 4. Also, the game features Wilds, Multipliers, and a Scatter-like symbol;
                      5. 5. Lastly, the game is pleasant both visually and auditory.

                      Spiña Colada Review: Conclusion


                      After researching for this Spiña Colada slot review, we can conclude that this is an exciting game that experienced players will enjoy. On the other hand, it’s not the best choice for complete beginners. However, if they take advantage of the Spiña Colada demo play, they can learn the ropes without risking, so that’s a great option.

                      Which Slots Are Similar to Spiña Colada?

                      If you like Spiña Colada, here are games with similar slot themes:

                      Spiña Colada FAQs

                      Still with some questions left to answer? Take a look at the FAQ section of our Spiña Colada slot review.

                      Place a bet between £0.10 and £125 and spin the reels. Moreover, you should aim at matching 3-5 symbols, in which Wild can help you with, and keep an eye on the Cap Feature.

                      This online slot features Free Spins with special features.

                      Start with small bets and use responsible gambling tools to manage the time and money spent playing. Furthermore, get familiar with the game rules before you start the game and take advantage of the demo version.

                      These are lineups of symbols for which the game pays out. Moreover, this online slot has 25 paylines.

                      The Spiña Colada symbols include the logo Wild, pink, blue, and green cocktails, strawberries, oranges, kiwi, pineapple, and watermelon.

                      Cap Features are Spiña Colada bonus triggers that activate Free Spins. Moreover, they come in pink, blue, yellow, and green colours. The colour determines the Feature added to the bonus round.ng and typesetting industry.

                      You  can receive four Free Spins no matter which Cap Features you collect. However, you will get Extra Wilds for pink Caps, Second Chance for blue Caps, Guaranteed Win x3 for yellow Caps, and Full Line for green Caps.

                      You can find the Spiña Colada best casinos at the top of this review. Furthermore, thanks to the Spiña Colada mobile compatibility, you can play it on their mobile sites and apps.

                      Know the rules before you start playing for real money, and place bets wisely. Also, it’s important not to get carried away by a winning streak. Moreover, you shouldn’t raise the stake if you are losing.

                      They don’t claim the Welcome Cap and increase their bets when they are on a losing streak. Additionally, they don’t familiarise themselves with the rules beforehand and find themselves confused.

                      Share with others:
                      18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
                      discoverslots.com is an independent professional comparison site supported by referral fees from the sites which are ranked on this site. The sites and information we present are from companies from which discoverslots.com receives compensation. This compensation may impact the rankings of the sites. Other factors, including our own opinions, your location, and the likelihood of signing up, may also impact how the ranking of the sites appears to a particular user. discoverslots.com cannot and does not present information about every betting/casino site or betting/casino site offer available.