jokerizer header image
jokerizer slot logo

Jokerizer Slot Review

FRUITS

CIRCUS

Game Provider Yggdrasil logo
RTP:88.8-98%
VOLATILITY:High
PAYLINES:10
REELS:5

If you are looking for a detailed Jokerizer slot review, we’ve got you covered. Get ready to discover the world of glittery fruit symbols, cutting-edge graphics, and interesting bonus games.

jokerizer slot modes

Jokerizer Slot Key Features

For starters, take a look at the table below to find the basic details about the Jokerizer online slot game.

Features: Information:
Provider: Yggdrasil Gaming
Volatility: High
RTP: 88.8-98%
Features: Jokerizer Mode, Mystery Win, Joker Symbol
Paylines: 10
Reels: 5
Minimum Bet: 0.1
Maximum Bet: 20 Per Line
Top Win: 6,000x
Type of slot: Video Slot
Slot Theme: Fruits
Jackpot Type: N/A
Bonus Round: Yes
Release date: March 1, 2016
Autoplay feature: Yes
Mobile Available: Yes – iOS/Android

Jokerizer Online Slot: Unveiling the Secrets of High-Volatility Thrills

While working on this Jokerizer slot review, we’ve discovered a couple of interesting features of this game. Below, you can take a look at the most notable ones:

The potentially high RTP percentage

Jokerizer Mode

Mystery Win, where you can get up to 6,000 coins

High volatility

Note:


RTP is an average pay-out measure, always below 100%, reflecting the house’s advantage. It doesn’t guarantee wins as they depend on luck and chance. RTP is subject to change, so always visit the official operator’s website for the latest information.

Best Casinos to Play Jokerizer With Real Money

Finding a secure casino platform offering great service and the Jokerizer game can be time-consuming. To save you the trouble, we’ve made a list of the top slot casinos where you can play Jokerizer:

Top Pick by Our Editors
Casumo Casino
96/100
100% bonus up to £25 and 20 Bonus Spins
      • Visa
      • MasterCard
      • Skrill
      • Neteller
      • Paysafe Card
      • Bank Transfer
      • Zimpler
      18+. New customers. Opt-in required. 20 Bonus Spins on “Sahara Riches Cash Collect” at 10p per spin and 100% Deposit Bonus up to £25 on first deposit (payment method and play restrictions apply). Min. deposit £10. 30x wagering for Bonus Spins and Deposit Bonus (game weighting applies). Max. £5/spin or £0.50/line. 30 days expiry. Please gamble responsibly • BeGambleAware.org • T&Cs apply
      Editor's Top Pick
      Unibet
      0/100
      Deposit £10 Get £40
          18+ begambleaware.org. New Customers only. Minimum Deposit £10 and Get £40 in Casino Bonus Funds. Debit card only. Up to 50x wagering, game contributions vary, max. stake applies, new customers must opt in and claim offer within 24 hours and use within 30 days. Further T&Cs apply. #AD
          Top Pick by Our Editors
          LeoVegas
          94/100
          50 FREE SPINS & up to £100
              • Visa
              • MasterCard
              • Trustly
              • Neteller
              • Paysafe Card
              • Skrill
              18+, BeGambleAware.org., Full T&Cs apply.. New reg only. Opt in & deposit £10, £25 or £50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (£50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-free spins x10p to added to Big Bass Splash with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry.

              Jokerizer Slot Overview

              To start with, Jokerizer is a fruit-themed slot game with five reels, three rows, and ten paylines. Moreover, it features symbols like grapes, cherries, and lemons. However, the title comes from the most valuable game symbol, the Joker. At the same time, it is the only special symbol that activates the Mystery Win.

              Jokerizer Slot Gameplay

              To begin with, your objective is to land between three and five identical symbols on the reels. For that, you will receive a certain number of coins based on the number of symbols you’ve landed and the symbol itself.

              In addition, this Jokerizer slot review reveals that the Joker is the single special symbol in this game. Moreover, it activates the Mystery Win in the base game and the Jokerizer Mode. Also, note that this symbol appears only on reels two, three, and four.

              First, you receive a Mystery Win for three Jokers appearing anywhere on the reels. Furthermore, a Mystery Win ranges between 1,000 and 6,000 coins. You get the maximum number of coins when they align horizontally or diagonally.

              Second, whenever you land a successful combo, the Jokerizer Mode is activated. You can proceed with the base game or play Jokerizer mode for 20 coins per spin.

              While in this mode, two Joker symbols appearing anywhere on the reels award a Mystery Win. Here, you can receive between 20 and 6,000 coins. However, the Jokerizer mode ends if you get 1,000 or more coins.

              Graphic and Sound on Jokerizer slot

              As suggested in this Jokerizer slot review, this is a fruit-themed slot. However, unlike older slots with a classic theme, it’s not that basic, as it also features a carnival vibe. In the background, there is a flashy circus with neon lights, and the symbols are also glittering.

              Moreover, this slot machine game features fruit symbols, including cherries, grapes, lemons, bells, 7s, stars, and Joker. The graphics are impressive, and the background and symbols really set an atmosphere.

              In the background, you can hear the orchestra playing a dynamic music piece. It builds the tension as you wait for the reels to stop. Furthermore, the soundtrack reminds you of something that could accompany a circus scene from some film.

              Jokerizer Paytable

              The Jokerizer slot symbols are essential for the gameplay. Because of that, it’s important to get familiar with the Jokerizer slot payout table:

              SymbolFor landing three symbolsWhen landing three symbolsWhen landing four symbols
              Star60100400
              Seven4080240
              Bell4060160
              Grapes2060120
              Lemon2040100
              Cherry2040100

              Jokerizer Bonus Rounds and Triggers

              Jokerizer slot bonus rounds are what adds to the excitement of this game. To start with, three Jokers appearing anywhere on the reels trigger a Mystery Win, awarding between 1,000 and 6,000 coins.

              You receive the maximum number of coins when they align diagonally or horizontally. Additionally, it’s important to remember that Jokers appear only on the second, third, and fourth reels.

              Another feature you should be aware of is the Jokerizer Mode. Whenever you land a successful combination, you will need to choose between collecting the coins and entering the Jokerizer Mode. Furthermore, it’s important to know that the Jokerizer mode requires you to play 20 coins per spin.

              If two Jokers appear anywhere on the reels in this bonus round, they award a Mystery Win. Moreover, you can receive between 20 and 6,000 coins in this mode. Finally, when you receive 1,000 coins or more, you will return to the base game.

              Jokerizer Online Slot Symbols and Their Significance

              Below, you can learn more about Jokerizer slot symbols:

              The Joker is the only special symbol and the most valuable one, as it awards the Mystery Win. When three Jokers appear anywhere on the reels, you can receive 1,000- 6,000 coins (for landing them horizontally or diagonally).

              Additionally, you can trigger the Mystery Win when you enter the Jokerizer Mode. Then, only two Jokers are needed for awarding Mystery Win. However, in this mode, you can get 20- 6,000 coins, while receiving 1,000 or more coins ends the Jokerizer Mode.

              Jokerizer RTP and Volatility

              The Jokerizer slot RTP ranges from low to high. In numbers, it is from 88.8% up to 98%. Moreover, the Return-to-Player percentage depends on how frequently you select the Jokerizer Mode. In addition, this is a high-volatile slot game, meaning it offers bigger payouts but less frequently.

              jokerizer mistery win feature

              Jokerizer Mobile App

              Apart from desktop devices, mobile devices also support this game. Moreover, it is compatible with phones running on Android and iOS operating systems as well as tablets.

              Furthermore, it is just as responsive and has all the same features and commands, many of which are located in the same places. Additionally, you can play both in the portrait and landscape mode.

              If you are wondering if there is such a thing as the Jokerizer slot mobile app, you should know you can explore this game on casino apps that feature this slot. Scroll to the list of the best casino sites featuring this slot machine game and check whether your favourite has launched an app.

              jokerizer slot modes

              Jokerizer Slot Review: Pros & Cons

              This Jokerizer slot review summarises the benefits and setbacks of this slot game in the table below:

              Pros Cons
              Impressive graphics No Wild
              The potentially high RTP Few paylines
              The Mystery Win feature No free spins
              Jokerizer Mode Jackpot is missing

              Why We Rated Jokerizer Slot as a Very Good Slot Game?


              While doing research on the Jokerizer online slot game, we’ve read plenty of positive comments. Furthermore, players appreciate the cutting-edge graphics and unique bonus features the most.

              After writing our Jokerizer slot review and considering all the good sides of this game, we believe it deserves a rating of 4.3/ 5.

              • 1. High-quality graphics with impressive 3D symbols.
              • 2. Dynamic soundtrack building up tension.
              • 3. Easy-to-play game on a vast range of devices.
              • 4. The Mystery Win feature awards up to 6,000 coins.
              • 5. High RTP and volatility.

              Jokerizer Slot Review: Conclusion


              In conclusion, the Jokerizer slot gameplay is simple yet exciting thanks to the unique Jackpotizer Mode and Mystery Win features. Moreover, this is a colourful, atmospheric slot with impressive graphics and an amazing soundtrack that definitely contributes to the overall gaming experience.

              Which Slots Are Similar to Jokerizer?

              If you liked this slot machine game, you may also like playing the following titles:

              Jokerizer Online Slot FAQ

              Finally, take a look at the FAQ section of this Jokerizer slot review.

              Jokerizer is a fruit-themed slot machine game with a 5×3 grid, ten paylines, and special features like the Mystery Win and the Jokerizer Mode.

              Jokerizer slot bonus rounds include the Mystery Win, where you can get up to 6,000 coins, and the Jackpotizer Mode, which offers a higher potential of successful combinations.

              The Jokerizer slot RTP ranges from low to high. Furthermore, the RTP directly correlates with the number of times you’ve selected the Jokerizer Mode. Each time you choose to enter this mode, the Return-to-Player percentage increases.

              When it comes to the Jokerizer slot volatility, it is high. In other words, this slot game pays out less frequently, but the potential wins can be larger.

              Yes, this game works perfectly fine on Android and iOS phones and tablets.

              Paylines represent combinations of the game symbols for which you receive a certain number of coins. Moreover, you can play across up to ten paylines in this slot machine game.

              Yes, the Jokerizer slot game demo play mode is also available. What’s more, the brands from our list feature both demo and real-money versions of this game.

              It is a slot machine game with a classic theme (fruits) and circus vibes.

              For starters, establish the budget limit before each play. Moreover, don’t place high bets if you are new to this game. Finally, it’s great that this game will inform you how much you’ve received for a certain period of time so you can keep track of your progress and balance.

              Share with others:
              18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
              discoverslots.com is an independent professional comparison site supported by referral fees from the sites which are ranked on this site. The sites and information we present are from companies from which bet-bonuscode.co.uk receives compensation. This compensation may impact the rankings of the sites. Other factors, including our own opinions, your location, and the likelihood of signing up, may also impact how the ranking of the sites appears to a particular user. bet-bonuscode.co.uk cannot and does not present information about every betting/casino site or betting/casino site offer available.